HerStory Archive

BRUMBY, Beatrice Mary

Also known as: née Lennon

Born: 8/1/1915

Died: 31/3/2012

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Central Australia and north South Australia.


Resources

  • Image - Mr and Mrs Allan Brumby at Ernabella

    Petrick, Jose. The History of Alice Springs through Landmarks and Street Names. J. Petrick, 2010, page 35.

    Jose Petrick O.A.M.